Schedule

Ragged & Old Morris

2017 Schedule

March

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 21st

Dance at Dursley Open Door Club

7.30pm TBC

 

Sunday 26th

All Day Practice

 

April

 

 

 

 

Saturday 22nd

St George's Day Celebrations, Wotton-Under-Edge

10.30am

 

Saturday29th

Upton Folk Festival

All Day

May

 

 

 

 

Monday 1st

Dance at Dawn, Mincinhampton Common

Dawn

 

Friday 5th

Shropshire Morris Tour

 

 

Wednesday 17th

Bell/Three Horseshoes,Frampton with Lassington/Stroud

8pm

 

Saturday 20th

Bradford-on-Avon Morris Day of Dance

All Day

 

Wednesday 24th

The Old Neighbourhood, Chalford Hill

7.30pm

 

Wednesday 31st

Lamb Inn, Eastcombe and Ram Inn, Bussage

7.30,8.30pm

June

 

 

 

 

Monday 5th

The Fostons Ash Inn with Sabotage

8pm

 

Wednesday 14th

Old Crown, Pagan Hill with Styx of Stroud

7.30pm

 

Saturday 17th

Withington Fete

Afternoon

 

Wednesday 21st

Salutation, Ham, Berkeley

7.30pm

 

Saturday 24th

Mid Summer Music and Merriment at Eastcombe

Afternoon

 

Sunday 25th

Berkeley Show

11am

 

Wednesday 28th

Hall Practice A/B list

TBC

July

 

 

 

 

Saturday 1st

Lassington Oak Morris Day of Dance, Gloucester+Chelts

All Day

 

Wednesday 5th

Woolpack, Stonehouse

7.30pm

 

Saturday 8th

More Hall Fete

Afternoon

 

Monday 10th

Teach Cubs and Dance at Tudor Arms, Slimbridge

6pm,7.45pm

 

Saturday 15th

Sherston Boules

Afternoon

 

Sunday 16th

Dance at The One Parish Day - St Roses School

12.15pm

 

Wednesday 19th

Vale Inn, Minety with Malmesbury

7.30pm

 

Sunday 23rd

Cherington Fete

2-5pm

 

Wednesday 26th

Rose and Crown, Nympsfield with Stroud

7.30pm

August

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 2nd

Beacon and Railway Inn, Haresfield

7.30pm

 

Wednesday 9th

The Crown, Uley

7.30pm

 

Wednesday 16th

Fostons Ash Inn with Forest of Dean Morris Men

8pm

 

Sat/Sun 19th/20th

Moira Furnace Festival

Weekend

 

Wednesday 23rd

Butchers Arms, Sheepscombe with Stroud Morris

8pm

 

Saturday 26th

Strawberry Tea Event, Paternoster Care Home, Cirencester

Afternoon

 

Wednesday 30th

The Anchor at Epney

7.30pm

September

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday Practice Nights Resume-Bussage Village Hall

7.45pm

 

Saturday 2nd

Hands Around Gloucester

All Day

 

Saturday 16th

Horsley Village Fete

Afternoon

 

Saturday 23rd

Stroud Folk Weekend

11am

October

 

 

 

 

Sunday 1st

Berkeley Castle Harvest Event

All Day

 

 

 

 

Copyright @ All Rights Reserved